Is Minestrone Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Potatoes, White Cabbage, Carrots, Spaghetti (Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs), Peas, Red And Green Peppers, Onions, Green Beans, Tomato Paste, Leek, Canola Oil, Tomatoes, Salt, Sugar, Guar Gum, Artificial Flavoring (Including Soybeans), Yeast Extract, Spices, Wheat Flour
Check Minestrone Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minestrone Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


