Is MINESTRONE SOUP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), MAFALDA PASTA (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WATER, EGG), DICED TOMATO (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), PINTO BEANS, ONION, POTATO, CARROT, CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR AND XANTHAN GUM), SPINACH, ZUCCHINI, YELLOW SQUASH, LEEK, GARLIC, PARSLEY, SALT, BASIL, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED MARJORAM.

Check MINESTRONE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchSoupMeal PrepOn The Go
Egg Free? MINESTRONE SOUP | Spoonful