Is MINESTRONE SOUP Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), MAFALDA PASTA (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WATER, EGG), DICED TOMATO (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), PINTO BEANS, ONION, POTATO, CARROT, CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR AND XANTHAN GUM), SPINACH, ZUCCHINI, YELLOW SQUASH, LEEK, GARLIC, PARSLEY, SALT, BASIL, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED MARJORAM.

Check MINESTRONE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchSoupMeal PrepOn The Go