Is Minestrone soup Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato (22%), Onion (7%), Green pepper, Cooked pasta (durum wheat semolina, water), Courgette, Potato, Pinto beans, Cannellini beans, Rapeseed oil, Tomato paste, Cornflour, Garlic purée, Sugar, Balsamic vinegar (red wine vinegar, concentrated grape extract), Salt, Basil, Oregano, Acidity regulator (citric acid), Black pepper, Firming agent (calcium chloride).

Check Minestrone soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep