Is MINESTRONE WITH ITALIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES AND PASTA BISTRO STYLE SOUP, MINESTRONE WITH ITALIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES AND PASTA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CARROTS, POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, POTATO STARCH, KIDNEY BEANS, CHICKPEAS, PASTA (SEMOLINA EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CELERY, PEAS, SPINACH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, SEASONING {SALT, FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, VEGETABLE OIL}, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICE, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC.
Check MINESTRONE WITH ITALIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES AND PASTA BISTRO STYLE SOUP, MINESTRONE WITH ITALIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES AND PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINESTRONE WITH ITALIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES AND PASTA BISTRO STYLE SOUP, MINESTRONE WITH ITALIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES AND PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Soup · Can


