Is Mingle Blackberry Hibiscus Bellini (750 ml) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Hibiscus Flower Extract, Citric Acid, Malic Acid
Check Mingle Blackberry Hibiscus Bellini (750 ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mingle Blackberry Hibiscus Bellini (750 ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Blackberry -- 16 fl oz
Smucker's Natural Blackberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounce
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Smucker's Seedless Blackberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Where to buy
Mingle Blackberry Hibiscus Bellini (750 ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


