Is Mingle Greek Style BBQ Rub 25g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic (61%), Australian Sea Salt, Rosemary (4%), Oregano, Yeast Extract, Onion,Sumac, Thyme, Lemon Juice Powder (1%) Lemon Oil (1%), Mint, Paprika, Pepper, Rosemary Extract (1%)
Check Mingle Greek Style BBQ Rub 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mingle Greek Style BBQ Rub 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Powder


