Is Mingle Japanese BBQ Sauce | 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Tomato, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Salt], Onion, Mirin, Vinegar, Tapioca Fibre, Ginger, Australian Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Vegetable Fibre, Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin)
Check Mingle Japanese BBQ Sauce | 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mingle Japanese BBQ Sauce | 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


