Is Mingle Japanese Dressing 220g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- linseed fibre
linseed fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Avocado Oil, Vinegar, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans,Salt], Ginger Lemon Paste, Mustard, Sesame Oil, Garlic, Soy Protein, Yuzu Juice Blend (1%), Yeast Extract, Lime Juice Concentrate, Australian Sea Salt, Linseed Fibre, Onion, Pepper, Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin).
Check Mingle Japanese Dressing 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mingle Japanese Dressing 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


