Is Mingle Recipe Base Satay Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Offers a mild, savory satay-style flavor with a creamy, slightly thick texture that coats proteins and vegetables evenly. Commonly used as a quick stir-fry sauce or finishing glaze for weeknight meals. Reviewers note easy preparation, reliable mild heat, and consistent flavor, while some request bolder seasoning options and simple cleanup.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coriander, Fennel, Pepper, Cumin, Turmeric, Ginger , Pink Himalayan Salt, Paprika, Cardamom,Nutmeg, C hilli.

Check Mingle Recipe Base Satay against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mingle Recipe Base Satay is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSpicyMild
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingMeal Prep