This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is Mingle Roast Beef Gravy 120g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image

Description

Rich, savory beef-forward flavor with a smooth, thick, pourable texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used to dress roast meats, mashed potatoes, hot sandwiches and stews; suitable for reheating and pouring. Reviewers often mention consistent thickness and convenience, with mixed comments regarding seasoning intensity and overall flavor strength and balance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Rice Flour, Natural Flavour, Onion, Cocoa Powder, Garlic, Smoked Paprika, Cracked Black Pepper.

Check Mingle Roast Beef Gravy 120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSmoky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Mingle Roast Beef Gravy 120g | Spoonful