No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Mingles Ranch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn meal, vegetable oil (vegetable oil, TBHQ, citric acid), Seasoning (modified milk ingredients, maltodextrin, salt, monosodium glutamate, coconut oil, garlic powder, cheddar cheese, dextrose, onion powder, vegetable oil, natural and artificial flavour, sour cream (milk ingredients, bacterial culture), parsley, lactic acid, citric acid, spices, malic acid, vinegar, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), Calcium carbonate.

Check Mingles Ranch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Dairy Free? Mingles Ranch | Spoonful