Is Mingsbings 8,000 Island Dipper, 8,000 Island Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGAN MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT QUALITY], NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR]), WATER, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), PICKLED PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check Mingsbings 8,000 Island Dipper, 8,000 Island against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mingsbings 8,000 Island Dipper, 8,000 Island in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Thousand Island - 16 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Thousand Island - 12 Fl. Oz.
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


