Is mini Almond Lactose Free?

Description
Ice cream with vanilla from Madagascar coated with milk chocolate (31%) and almonds (4%)
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ice cream with vanilla from Madagascar coated with milk chocolate (31%) and almonds (4%)
Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter', water, coconut oil, skimmed MILK powder, ALMONDS, glucose syrup, butteroil (MILK), lucose-fructose syrup, whey solids (MILK), cocoa mass¹, emulsifiers (E471, E442, E476), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), natural vanilla flavouring' (with MILK), flavouring, colour (E160a).
Check mini Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mini Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


