Is MINI ALMONDS CRESCENTS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APRICOT KERNEL, SUGAR, EGGS, POTATO FLAKES, POTATO STARCH, CHOCOLATE (PALM COCONUT AND COTTONSEED OILS, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR SALT) ALMONDS ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, COCONUT, BAKING POWDER, FD&C RED #40 & RED#3 FD&C BLUE #3 FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6 POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check MINI ALMONDS CRESCENTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI ALMONDS CRESCENTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


