Is Mini Babybel Light Semisoft Cheeses - 14ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.
Check Mini Babybel Light Semisoft Cheeses - 14ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Babybel Light Semisoft Cheeses - 14ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Babybel 100% Real Cheese Mini Original Semisoft Cheese
Mini Babybel® Cheese Mini Babybel White Cheddar Snack Cheese, 12 Pack (8.4 oz)
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzel Balls, Light & Crispy, Sea Salt, Rounds, Mini
Babybel Semisoft Cheese
Babybel Mini Variety Pack - Original, Monterey Jack Variety, White Cheddar Variety
Where to buy
Mini Babybel Light Semisoft Cheeses - 14ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


