Is Mini-Babybel Mix x9 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fromage

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MBY Rouge : LAIT pasteurisé (origine : France), sel, ferments LACTIQUES, enzyme coagulante microbienne. MBY Emmental : FROMAGE au LAIT pasteurisé (dont EMMENTAL 20%), eau, sel. MBY Cheddar : CHEDDAR (92%) (FROMAGE au LAIT pasteurisé), eau, sel.

Check Mini-Babybel Mix x9 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch