Is Mini Babybel Original Semi-soft Ripened Cheese 12 x 20 g (240 g) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme

Check Mini Babybel Original Semi-soft Ripened Cheese 12 x 20 g (240 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Babybel Original Semi-soft Ripened Cheese 12 x 20 g (240 g) is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go