Is Mini Babybel Reduced Fat Mozzarella Semisoft Cheeses - 14ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.
Check Mini Babybel Reduced Fat Mozzarella Semisoft Cheeses - 14ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Babybel Reduced Fat Mozzarella Semisoft Cheeses - 14ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Mini Babybel Reduced Fat Mozzarella Semisoft Cheeses - 14ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


