Is Mini Babybel Sharp Original Snack Cheese 6 Count - 4.2 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.
Check Mini Babybel Sharp Original Snack Cheese 6 Count - 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Babybel Sharp Original Snack Cheese 6 Count - 4.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Where to buy
Mini Babybel Sharp Original Snack Cheese 6 Count - 4.2 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


