Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Swiss Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Natural Flavour, Microbial Enzyme.

Check Swiss against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swiss is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Egg Free? Swiss | Spoonful