Is Mini Bagels Cinnamon Raisin Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, RAISINS, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CINNAMON, SALT, MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, WHEAT STARCH), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM SULFATE, CORNMEAL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SESAME.

Check Mini Bagels Cinnamon Raisin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep