Is Mini Bananas Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- riboflavin
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glukosesirup, Sukker, Kakaomasse, Vand, Kakaosmør, Gelatine, Stabilisator (sorbitolsirup), Skummemiddel (mælkprotein), Emulgator (lecithin), Aroma, Farvestoffer (blandede Caroten, Riboflavin). Contains Milk. It may also contain traces of Peanuts.
Check Mini Bananas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Bananas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


