Is Mini Beef Ravioli in Tomato sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- enzymes
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomato puree, water, tomato paste, water, enriched flour, wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, crackermeal, wheat flour enriched with niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, beef, contains less than 2% of: high fructose corn syrup, salt, food starch modified, carrot fiber, textured soy protein, soy flour, caramel color, potassium chloride, natural flavor, dehydrated onion, citric acid, caramel color, enzyme modified cheddar cheese, cheddar cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, water, disodium phosphate, sodium citrate, spice extract
Check Mini Beef Ravioli in Tomato sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Beef Ravioli in Tomato sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Can


