Is MINI BELGIAN WAFFLES, CRISPY VANILLA COOKIES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGGS, CANOLA OIL, SOY FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE [FOR COLOR].
Check MINI BELGIAN WAFFLES, CRISPY VANILLA COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI BELGIAN WAFFLES, CRISPY VANILLA COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
About this product
Cookie · Piece


