Is MINI BOSTON CREAM FILLED DONUTS WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE FROSTING & FALL LEAF SPRINKLES, MINI FALL DONUTS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • amylase
  • glycerin
  • natural and artificial flavour
  • diglycerides
  • +5 more

amylase

Dietitian note

Amylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR (SUCRE/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, ICING SUGAR), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE), VEGETABLE OILS (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), YEAST, BAKING POWDER, SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY POWDER (MILK), MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL-2- LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO FATTY ACID ESTERS, SKIM MILK POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, METHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, DRIED WHOLE EGG, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTER OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BETA CAROTENE, SOY LECITHIN, AMYLASE, DRIED GLUCOSE SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, SODIUM ACID SULPHATE, CARAMEL COLOUR, ARTIFICIAL COLOURS (TARTRAZINE, SUNSET YELLOW, ALLURA RED), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check MINI BOSTON CREAM FILLED DONUTS WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE FROSTING & FALL LEAF SPRINKLES, MINI FALL DONUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking