Is Mini Brownie Bars Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Flour, Water, Sugar, Eggs, Hydrogenated Soybean And Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vanilla And Chocolate Flavor, Baking Powder, Salt
Check Mini Brownie Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Brownie Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Brownie Bars is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


