Is Mini Bunnies Popcorn Flavour Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, palm fat, cocoa mass, barley malt extract, whey permeate powder (milk), milk fat, full cream milk powder, maize, demineralised whey powder (milk), shea fat, lactose (milk), glucose syrup, emulsifier (soya lecithin), sunflower oil, wheat flour, flavouring, salt, raising agents (E 341, E 501, E 500), wheat gluten, whey powder (milk). May contain: egg. Milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum.

Check Mini Bunnies Popcorn Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go