Is Mini Butter Croissant 12 Count, 10 oz Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Water), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Whole Eggs, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Malted Wheat Flour (Malted Wheat), Deactivated Yeast, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes.
Check Mini Butter Croissant 12 Count, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Butter Croissant 12 Count, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go


