Is MINI BUTTER SPRITZ COOKIES, MINI BUTTER SPRITZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized non-fat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL AND FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, WATER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, PASTEURIZED NON-FAT DRY MILK, SALT, EGG YOLK SOLIDS (EGG YOLK SOLIDS, SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE [PROCESSING AID]), EGG WHITE SOLIDS (EGG WHITE SOLIDS, SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE [PROCESSING AID]), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), COLORED WITH TURMERIC OLEORESIN.

Check MINI BUTTER SPRITZ COOKIES, MINI BUTTER SPRITZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee