Is Mini Cheddars Red Leicester Flavour Grab Bag 45g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Dried Powdered Cheese (6%) (Milk), Cheddar and Red Leicester Cheese Flavouring (Milk) [Salt, Wheat Flour, Natural Flavourings, Dried Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Gum Arabic)], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dried Whey (Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavourings
Check Mini Cheddars Red Leicester Flavour Grab Bag 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Cheddars Red Leicester Flavour Grab Bag 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas' Plain Mini Bagels, 10 count, Pre-sliced Bagels, 15 oz Bag
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 11.5oz Bag
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Hostess Donettes Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts 10.75oz Bag
Nestle Toll House Semi Sweet Mini Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, 20 oz Bag
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


