Is Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, tangy red-berry flavor with a chewy, elastic texture that provides prolonged bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party treat, or movie-time candy and used as baking garnish or in candy mixes. Reviewers frequently mention consistent chewiness, strong flavor, generous bag size, reliable freshness, and prompt shipping noted.

Description
Sweet, tangy red-berry flavor with a chewy, elastic texture that provides prolonged bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party treat, or movie-time candy and used as baking garnish or in candy mixes. Reviewers frequently mention consistent chewiness, strong flavor, generous bag size, reliable freshness, and prompt shipping noted.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, & Folic Acid), Water, Cane Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Palm Oil*, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Soy Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Red 40. CONTAINS WHEAT & SOY. *Contains a trivial amount of fat.
Check Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
BRACH'S Classic Halloween Candy Corn 20 oz. Bag
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Licorice Candy Zipper Bag - 32oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


