Is Mini Cheddars Red Leicester Flavour 90g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried buttermilk
- milk
- dried whey
- red leicester cheese flavouring
- dried powdered cheese
dried buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Dried Powdered Cheese (6%) (Milk), Cheddar and Red Leicester Cheese Flavouring (Milk) [Salt, Wheat Flour, Natural Flavourings, Dried Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Gum Arabic)], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dried Whey (Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavourings
Check Mini Cheddars Red Leicester Flavour 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Cheddars Red Leicester Flavour 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


