Is MINI CHEWY TANGY CANDY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumen

egg albumen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, EGG ALBUMEN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE.

Check MINI CHEWY TANGY CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go