Is Mini Chicken Stick Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in colored beef collagen casing
  • chicken raised without antibiotics

in colored beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Water, Salt, Contains 2% or Less Of: Brown Sugar, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Spices (Including Paprika), Smoked Garlic Powder (Garlic Powder, Smoked Garlic Powder), Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Smoked Onion Powder (Onion Powder, Smoked Onion Powder), In Colored Beef Collagen Casing.

Check Mini Chicken Stick against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Stick

Flavor
SavoryUh
Texture
CreamySlimy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go