Is Mini Chips Ahoy! Oat Free?

Description
Real Chocolate Chip Cookies
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Real Chocolate Chip Cookies
Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (_WHEAT_ FLOUR NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, _SOY_ LECITHIN, _MILK_), SUGAR, _SOYBEAN_ OIL PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Mini Chips Ahoy! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Chips Ahoy! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


