Is MINI CHOCOLATE BARS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk, tree nuts
- milk
- whey powder
milk, tree nuts
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA FAT, HAZELNUTS, VEGETABLE FAT (SHEA, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY POWDER, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, POLYDEXTROSE (BULKING AGENT), COCOA POWDER, COCONUT, ISOMALT (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), RAPESEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CRISPED CEREALS (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, COCOA FAT), DEXTRIN, INULIN, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. CONTAINS: MILK, TREE NUTS (HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, COCONUT, PISTACHIOS) AND SOYBEANS
Check MINI CHOCOLATE BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHOCOLATE BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


