Is MINI CHOCOLATE BARS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA FAT, HAZELNUTS, VEGETABLE FAT (SHEA, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY POWDER, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, POLYDEXTROSE (BULKING AGENT), COCOA POWDER, COCONUT, ISOMALT (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), RAPESEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CRISPED CEREALS (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, COCOA FAT), DEXTRIN, INULIN, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. CONTAINS: MILK, TREE NUTS (HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, COCONUT, PISTACHIOS) AND SOYBEANS
Check MINI CHOCOLATE BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHOCOLATE BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


