Is MINI CHOCOLATE BARS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • milk, tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • pistachios
  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

milk, tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA FAT, HAZELNUTS, VEGETABLE FAT (SHEA, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY POWDER, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, POLYDEXTROSE (BULKING AGENT), COCOA POWDER, COCONUT, ISOMALT (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), RAPESEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CRISPED CEREALS (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, COCOA FAT), DEXTRIN, INULIN, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. CONTAINS: MILK, TREE NUTS (HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, COCONUT, PISTACHIOS) AND SOYBEANS

Check MINI CHOCOLATE BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go