Is Mini chocolate & chewy caramel treats, Rolo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm outer coating yields a smooth chocolate bite that gives way to a soft, chewy caramel center; flavor balances sweet caramel notes with cocoa depth. Commonly consumed as handheld snacks, bowl offerings at gatherings, movie-night treats, or used as baking toppings. Reviewers note satisfying chew, nostalgic taste, and occasional stickiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavours, Sodium Carbonate, May Contain Wheat

Check Mini chocolate & chewy caramel treats, Rolo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini chocolate & chewy caramel treats, Rolo is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetro

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go