Is Mini Chocolate Chip Cannoli, 1 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- honey
- milk fat
- eggs
- milk
- cream
- ricotta cheese
- chocolate
- unsweetened chocolate
- butter
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cannoli filling (ricotta cheese (cream and milk), cane sugar, pure vanilla extract (vanilla bean extractives in water, alcohol)), cannoli shell (wheat flour, white wine, eggs, butter, palm oil, honey, salt, vanilla, cinnamon), dark chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor), chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanilla powder), powdered sugar (cane sugar, ip cornstarch)
Check Mini Chocolate Chip Cannoli, 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Chocolate Chip Cannoli, 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Chocolate Chip Cannoli, 1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


