Is Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies with Ghirardelli Chocolate Chips - 20Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- pasteurized sweet cream buttermilk
- buttermilk powder
- whole milk powder
- ghirardelli milk chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Strength Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Light Brown Sugar, Ghirardelli Chips (Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanilla)), Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And Emulsifier, Vanilla), Margarine (Vegetable Oil Blend (Soybean And Palm Oils), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate As A , Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color)), Ultra Egg (Concentrated Whole Eggs, Sugar, With Less Than 1% Of The Following: Sodium Alginate, Glycerol And Maltodextrin), Soy Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Granulated Sugar, Water, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt (Salt, Yellow Prussiate Of Soda), B&v (Also Contains Non-flavor Dextrose, Corn Starch, Less Than 0,1% Turmeric, Less Than 0,1% Apo Carotenal, Alcohol, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, And Natural Source Of Vitamin E Used To Protect Freshness,), Buttermilk Powder (Pasteurized Sweet Cream Buttermilk), Contains: Wheat, Soy, Egg, Milk, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Milk, Eggs
Check Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies with Ghirardelli Chocolate Chips - 20Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies with Ghirardelli Chocolate Chips - 20Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies with Ghirardelli Chocolate Chips - 20Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


