Is Mini chocolate chip cookies Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: INVERT SUGAR, BAKING SODA, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PSYLLIUM HUSK, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, GLYCERIN, ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE.
Check Mini chocolate chip cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini chocolate chip cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


