Is Mini chocolate chip cookies Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: INVERT SUGAR, BAKING SODA, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PSYLLIUM HUSK, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, GLYCERIN, ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE.
Check Mini chocolate chip cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini chocolate chip cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


