Is MINI CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, MINI CHOCOLATE CHUNK Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, SAFFLOWER OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT.
Check MINI CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, MINI CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, MINI CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item


