Is MINI CHOCOLATE COVERED COCONUT NUGGETS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA). CORN SYRUP, DESICCATED COCONUT, CANE OR BEET SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE FAT, SALT, EGG WHITES, STARCH, VANILLIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE.
Check MINI CHOCOLATE COVERED COCONUT NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHOCOLATE COVERED COCONUT NUGGETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Nugget
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


