Is Mini chocolate covered treats original recipe, Turtles Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pecans, Glucose, Modified Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Modified Palm Oil, Lactose, Salt, Soya Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavours, May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Mini chocolate covered treats original recipe, Turtles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini chocolate covered treats original recipe, Turtles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Where to buy
Mini chocolate covered treats original recipe, Turtles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


