Is Mini Chocolate Cup Tartlet Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Cup (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Water, Heavy Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Modified Tapioca Starch, Butter, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide And Beta Carotene (For Color), Emulsifiers (Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Dextrose, Carrageenan, Pectin, Glucono-delta-lactone, Agar, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulfate), May Be Topped With: Raspberries, Blueberries, Pineapple, Kiwi, Strawberries
Check Mini Chocolate Cup Tartlet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Chocolate Cup Tartlet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Chocolate Cup Tartlet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


