Is Mini Chocolate Cup Tartlet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Cup (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Water, Heavy Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Modified Tapioca Starch, Butter, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide And Beta Carotene (For Color), Emulsifiers (Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Dextrose, Carrageenan, Pectin, Glucono-delta-lactone, Agar, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulfate), May Be Topped With: Raspberries, Blueberries, Pineapple, Kiwi, Strawberries
Check Mini Chocolate Cup Tartlet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Chocolate Cup Tartlet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Chocolate Cup Tartlet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


