Is MINI CHOCOLATE MOUSSE WITH REAL BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate decoration
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Cream, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Palm, Shea), Skim Milk, Chocolate Decoration (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Glucose Fructose Syrup, Gelatin, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder, Whey, Eggs, Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 65, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Salt

Check MINI CHOCOLATE MOUSSE WITH REAL BELGIAN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go